1. Registering for the Forum

    We require a human profile pic upon registration on this forum.

    After registration is submitted, you will receive a confirmation email, which should contain a link to confirm your intent to register for the forum. At this point, you will not yet be registered on the forum.

    Our Support staff will manually approve your account within 24 hours, and you will get a notification. This is to prevent the many spam account signups which we receive on a daily basis.

    If you have any problems completing this registration, please email support@jackkruse.com and we will assist you.

Whenever you'll have time...

Discussion in 'Ask Jack' started by Tita, Apr 11, 2012.

  1. Tita

    Tita New Member

    Hi, dr.Kruse!



    Am trying to catch your eye again…:eek: if you could PLEASE help me with my labs I would appreciate it BIG TIME – I have no idea if I'm even LR…

    6th week in LR right now, no major changes (less carb cravings for sure, but no bigger sweating or weightloss)



    I’m 34, 5’5’’, 128 pounds

    4 years of hypothalamic amenorrhea (probably stress & dieting)

    Sleep: 8-8.5 h, lots of dreams.

    Easy weight gain.

    Slight constipation and low blood pressure.

    Big appetite (I get the fullness signal after almost an hour of eating).



    5 weeks of CT
    – from 15' showers twice a day to 60 min cold baths 2x day to swimming in 51F ocean 30-40' 2xday.



    Supplements: multivit, K2, Omega 3, vit.D, Maca, vit.C, Narual Calm

    Bioidentical hormonal cream

    Naturethroid (1 grain)

    (waiting to get Resveratrol, PQQ, Krill Oil, Betaine HCL and 7 keto from States)



    I eat 2 meals a day since beginning LR. My BAB is around 70g protein.

    Food: Meat – fish – eggs – CO – cracklings - low starch veggies (no nightshades) - raw cocoa - stevia. Nothing else.





    HIIT?

    Post LR?

    Continue with LR?



    THANK YOU SO MUCH:)!






    FASTING GLUCOSE 86.4 (60-99)

    CHOLESTEROL 286 (59)

    LDL 135 (>130)

    HS-CRP 0.19 (30)

    CALCIUM 9.6 (7.3-22.9)



    TSH 0.024 (0.35-4.9)

    T4 FREE 1.2 (0.7-1.5)

    T3 FREE 2.5 (2.3-4.2)

    ESTRADIOL 48.5 (no period)

    PROGESTERONE 2.6 (no period)

    TESTOSTERONE 0.44 (0.06-0.8)



    S-LH 0.207 (no period)

    S-FSH 2.5 (2-13)

    PROLACTIN 6.12 (3.4-24.1)

    CORTISOL /AM 18.7 (5-30)

    DHEA-S 159.5 (45-270)
     
  2. Jack Kruse

    Jack Kruse Administrator

    HIIT alone with post work out CT.
     

Share This Page