1. Registering for the Forum

    We require a human profile pic upon registration on this forum.

    After registration is submitted, you will receive a confirmation email, which should contain a link to confirm your intent to register for the forum. At this point, you will not yet be registered on the forum.

    Our Support staff will manually approve your account within 24 hours, and you will get a notification. This is to prevent the many spam account signups which we receive on a daily basis.

    If you have any problems completing this registration, please email support@jackkruse.com and we will assist you.

Hello this is me

Discussion in 'My Optimal Journal' started by shiran, Jul 5, 2017.

  1. shiran

    shiran Curious

    Updating my journal with LABS , I would greatly appreciate an input .

    18-sep-17

    T3- Free - 4.3pmol/L (3.5-6.5)
    TSH - 3.91 mlU/L (0.4-4.2)
    T4- Free - 14.6pmol/L (10-20)
    vitamin D (25-OH) - 188nmol/L (75-125)

    11-dec-17
    vitamin B12 - 403 pmol/L (160-670)
    folic Acid -31.1 nmol/L (7.1-47)
    LUC abs - 0.16 K/ul (0- 0.77)
    WBC - 5.5 K/ul (4.5- 11)
    NEUT%- 65.8% ( 40-70)
    NEUT. abs - 3.6 K/ul ( 1.8-7.7)
    LYM%- 23% (20-40)
    LYMP.abs - 1.3K/ul (1-4.8)
    LUC% - 2.9% (0-6)
    MONO% - 5/6 % ( 2-12)
    MONO .abs - 0.31 K/ul ( 0.16-1)
    EOS % - 2.1 % (0-7)
    EOS.abs - 0.1 K/ul ( 0-0.8)
    BASO % - 0.7 % (0-3)
    BASO.abs - 0.0K/ul ( 0-0.2)
    RBC - 4.23 M/ul (4-5.2)
    HB - 12.4 g/dl ( 12-16 )
    HTC - 37.9 % ( 36- 46)
    MCV - 89.5 fL (78-99)
    MCH - 29.4 pg ( 26-34)
    MCHC- 32.8 g/dl (31-37)
    RDW - 13.6 % ( 11.8-15.6)
    MACRO % - 0.6 ( 0-2.5)
    MICRO% - 0.6 ( 0-6)
    HYPO% - 2.6 ( 0-6)
    PLT - 305 K/ul ( 100-450)
    MPV - 9.6 fl ( 7-15)

    GLUCOSE - 95 mg/dl ( 70-100)
    CREATININE- 0.80 mg/dl ( 0.51-0.95)
    SODIUM- 139.8 mEq/L ( 135-145)
    POTASSIUM- 4.3 mEq/L ( 3.5-5.5)
    PROTEIN- TOTAL - 7.6 g/dl ( 6.6-8.3)
    ALBUMIN- 4.89 g/dl ( 3.5-5.2)
    GLOBULIN 2.7 g/dl
    GOT ( AST)- 22 U/L ( 5- 31)
    GPT( ALT) - 18 U/L ( 5-34)
    LDH - 345 U/ L ( 230-480)
    CPK - 54 U/L ( 20-180 )
    FERRITIN - 14.8 ng/ml ( 15- 150 )- L
    IRON - 79 mcg/dl ( 60 -180 )
    TRIGLYCERIDES- 45 mg/dl (150-500)
    CHOLESTEROL - 139 mg/dl (200-240)
    CHOLESTEROL- HDL- 63 mg/dl ( small 40 )
    CHOLESTEROL- LDLcalc - 67.5 (small 100)
    NON-HDL-CHOLESTEROL- 77mg/dl


    25-dec-17 ( 4 day of my period)
    SODIUM- 140.6 mEq/L ( 135- 145)
    POTASSIUM- 4.3 mEq/L ( 3.5-5.5)
    CRP- 0.13 mg/dl ( 0.1 -0.5)
    T3- Free- 4.0 pmol/L ( 3.5-6.5)
    TSH- 3.01 mlU/L ( 0.4-4.2)
    T4-free - 14.6 pmol/L (10-20)
    IGF- BINDING.PROT.3- 4710.0 ng/ml( 3500-7000)
    LH- 3.1 IU/L (1.1-11.6)
    FSH - 7.0 IU/L (2.8-11.3)
    PROLACTIN - 164 mlU/L (59-619)
    IGF-1 - 179.7 ng/ml (81-286)
    ESTRADIOL ( E2)- 346 pmol/L ( 0-1309 )
    PROESTERONE- 1.6 nmol/L (19-76 )- L
    TESTOSTERONE- TOTAL- 0.80
    DHEA SULPHATE- 3.8 mcmol/L ( 0.9-7.3)
    CORTISOL- BLOOD- 258 nmol/L ( 138-690)
    VITAMIN D (25-OH)- 136nmol/L ( 75-125 )


    Notes:
    Should I retest for progesterone in the 21 day of my period?

    Testing for 23 & me - I can not do right now

    RT3- is very hard to get here, Trying to find a private lab
    not yet started taking NTH

    I would be happy to receive from you any comments and recommendations for further testing
    thank you for your input and time
     
  2. JanSz

    JanSz Gold

    [qu ote="shiran, post: 232234, member: 20240"]
    18-sep-17
    T3- Free - 4.3pmol/L (3.5-6.5) should be closer to or even little higher than 6.5
    TSH - 3.91 mlU/L (0.4-4.2)

    11-dec-17
    HB - 12.4 g/dl ( 12-16 ) low
    SODIUM- 139.8 mEq/L ( 135-145)
    POTASSIUM- 4.3 mEq/L ( 3.5-5.5)
    ALBUMIN- 4.89 g/dl ( 3.5-5.2)
    TRIGLYCERIDES- 45 mg/dl (150-500)
    CHOLESTEROL - 139 mg/dl (200-240) low low low low


    Look up this (short) thread for how to raise it:
    https://forum.jackkruse.com/index.php?threads/pg-e2-ratio.6427/

    25-dec-17 ( 4 day of my period)
    T3- Free- 4.0 pmol/L ( 3.5-6.5)
    TSH- 3.01 mlU/L ( 0.4-4.2)
    LH- 3.1 IU/L (1.1-11.6)
    FSH - 7.0 IU/L (2.8-11.3)
    ESTRADIOL ( E2)- 346 pmol/L ( 0-1309 )
    PROESTERONE- 1.6 nmol/L (19-76 )- L
    CORTISOL- BLOOD- 258 nmol/L ( 138-690) what time was blood drawn, should be very early ?

    Should I retest for progesterone in the 21 day of my period?[/quote]
    http://www.endmemo.com/medical/unitconvert/Progesterone.php

    Progesterone is low, should be 3x higher
    upload_2018-1-11_9-44-55.png

    upload_2018-1-11_9-34-32.png
     
    Last edited: Jan 11, 2018
  3. shiran

    shiran Curious

    Thanks @JanSz
    Cortisol blood was drawn 1.5 hours after waking up is that good?
    In the beginning of my period my progesterone should be low , the blood was drawn in the 4 day of my period.
    Please correct me if I'm wrong? Should I test progesterone in day 21 of my period?

    Why is my cholesterol so low??? Couldn't find what should I do to raise it
     
    Last edited: Jan 11, 2018
  4. JanSz

    JanSz Gold

    Cortisol 1.5 hours after waking up should be much higher, getting real close to the top range.

    Progesterone on 4th day should be low,
    but not that low.

    It is good idea to map whole cycle

    LH
    FSH
    Progesterone
    Estradiol

    /////
    You may want to consider one of the DUTHtest that maps the whole cycle.

    //
     
    shiran likes this.
  5. shiran

    shiran Curious

    I understand, what should I do to correct my cortisol? I definitely know it's connected to my lack of sleep in the last 7 years
    now I'm recovering... I usually wake up with the sun go to bed at 20:00 block blue light of course
     
    Antonis likes this.
  6. Antonis

    Antonis Free diving

    It might be the sleep. If you don't sleep the specific hours you sleep in row then it might be the problem.
     
  7. shiran

    shiran Curious

    after not sleeping for so many years , now I do ... it takes time I assume for the body to balance as my nnemf environment is not to my favor..
    to move from my environment is impossible for this moment , I'm doing my best now and here to keep myself safe
     
    Antonis likes this.
  8. JanSz

    JanSz Gold

    You have
    super very low cholesterol.
    put effort to improve on that.

    ......
     
    Antonis likes this.
  9. Antonis

    Antonis Free diving

    Keep as far away as you can the nnEMF. I have the same issue with you and I try the best. Oxytocin release is good protector I believe before sleep....
    We are pretty much at the same lattitude so eat a lots fats
     
    shiran likes this.
  10. shiran

    shiran Curious

    @JanSz thank for your response
    what would you suggest I do? Where to start?
    I get lots of AM sun
    I eat lots of animal fat
     
    Antonis likes this.
  11. shiran

    shiran Curious

    January 2018 update
    My first " winter " since I got into this light story..
    I feel much different now than in the summer.
    Here in Israel it's not so cold.. the sea is 19-18 Celsius, I'm getting in when the it's not so windy
    I don't have a lot of body fat so my CT is kind of short.. but good for me.
    I take care of the nnemf in my home , 5G tsunami is not yet herein my country, but will be soon .
    We are eating a lot of animal fat soups and less and less carbs
    I really miss the summer I'm much more alive in the strong sun
    I have to raise my cholesterol don't know where to start
    I'm closing these days my trip to Mexico I'm so excited
     
    Antonis likes this.
  12. JanSz

    JanSz Gold

  13. shiran

    shiran Curious

  14. JanSz

    JanSz Gold

    Drink DDW.
    Eat
    coconut oil (but not water)
    butter
    pork lard
    beef lard
    olive oil

    ....

    ..
     
    shiran and Antonis like this.
  15. shiran

    shiran Curious

    I'll pay special attention to that thanks @JanSz
    I have a feeling that Jack would link it unequivocally to nnemf
    have read in several places about the relationship between cholesterol and nnemf
    From tests I did in my living environment without radiation
    I work as a teacher for third grade kids twice a week on an agricultural farm In the sunlight
     
  16. Jack Kruse

    Jack Kruse Administrator

    shiran likes this.
  17. shiran

    shiran Curious

    An interesting article about sleep. On a similar topic it is interesting to know why the man falls asleep immediately after a sexual act in which the man depletets from Deuterium is there a connection?
    Does female orgasm get rid of Deuterium?
     
    Last edited: Jan 21, 2018
    Lahelada likes this.
  18. Jack Kruse

    Jack Kruse Administrator

    Man ejaculates into a women........do the atomic math equation. She absorbs some of it.
     
    shiran likes this.
  19. Inger

    Inger Silver

    Does this mean... having a sex partner that has lots of deuterium in the body, and his ejaculate contains bigger amount of it.. that it might not be so good for the woman...? :rolleyes:
    so we could get some vaginal issues or illnesses..?
    Maybe another reason to choose sex partner/men of Healthy Habits
     
    shiran likes this.
  20. drezy

    drezy New Member

    Not all do. I ,for one, throw my arms up (Doc's recommended V-formation) to my imagined coliseum crowd and bask in their imagined chants of my name. I thought every guy did this...

    [​IMG]
     
    shiran, Allin and Antonis like this.

Share This Page