1. Registering for the Forum

    We require a human profile pic upon registration on this forum.

    After registration is submitted, you will receive a confirmation email, which should contain a link to confirm your intent to register for the forum. At this point, you will not yet be registered on the forum.

    Our Support staff will manually approve your account within 24 hours, and you will get a notification. This is to prevent the many spam account signups which we receive on a daily basis.

    If you have any problems completing this registration, please email support@jackkruse.com and we will assist you.

David’s journal

Discussion in 'My Optimal Journal' started by Dteshome, Nov 10, 2018.

  1. Dteshome

    Dteshome New Member

    With the anxiety and emf i am

    trying to focus on eating good

    food and getting the right vitamins/minerals

    Right now in the refrigerator there
    Is basmatti rice,eggs,ground turkey,chicken which gives me weird reactions

    About 15 percent protein,50 percent carb,25 percent fat

    I noticed that i have alot of food intolerances especially sugar,dairy
    amd gluten

    Meds/supps
    I take Clonazapem a few times a day .25-.5 during the day .75 at night

    With 400 mg magnesium with each
    Klonopin

    Find this helps with anxiety

    But i find that i lack some brain energy and feel sluggish at times with this combo

    Maybe cut back a little

    A few months ago i was taking ubiqinol 200 mg,lions mane,magnesium but found that the more supplements i took the sicker i felt

    Perhaps too many supplements at once stresses the liver

    So trying to take more of a minimalist approach

    I also read that vitamin d levels correlate with parathyroid levels

    My vitamin d was at 28

    My parathyroid 25 reference range (15-65)

    I heard that there are individual differences in optimal vitamin d levels

    My calcium levels are 10.3 reference range (9-10.5)I think

    And i don’t eat alot of calcium rich foods that im aware could be mistaken.

    Hesitant about vitamin d supplement because of potential calcium efflux
     
  2. caroline

    caroline Moderator

    eat sardines, oysters, shrimp and all the seafood you can manage.

    Eggs are really good, lamb and pork belly........

    chicken and turkey not good
     
    drezy and Brent Patrick like this.
  3. Dteshome

    Dteshome New Member

    Thanks for the advice caroline

    There was a period after i left delta

    That i left home in the week spent

    several weeks most of the day in

    forest.Lots of barefoot walking and

    sunlight.Then when it got dark and i

    Started driving back everything

    sounded louder especially car engines

    revving up.Now when my mother is

    Doing dishes in the kitchen it feels ten

    times louder as well as footsteps and

    doors being shut.I have a hard time

    going to the restaraunt because of the

    Sounds

    Watching television can also be

    difficult because of the stimuli

    Also notice my windows and walls

    In my room are

    Making these random crackling sounds

    Sensitive to these vibrations

    sometimes wonder If i have ME

    where there is some kind of neuro

    immflamation
     
  4. Dteshome

    Dteshome New Member

    Curious

    When i switch to 4g from 3g on my cell

    phone because there was no reception

    to briefly type or read

    something i feel it affecting the cns

    With and exercanating fatigue in the

    Brain.I literally cannot have a convo

    Afterwards.Feeling of weakness and

    confusion.

    I know that ethernet is a temporary

    Solution although not sure if its

    Worth spending whats little in

    Savings for tnat

    In order to go thru the

    airports to go somewhere like jamaica

    Or mexico seems like i would have to

    Reverse the process where higher

    Frequencies can be tolerated briefly.

    Theres a feeling to go to rural america

    At the same time i would feel trapped

    That visiting a 5g hospital for a docs

    Appointment or going through a high

    Emf International airport to a lower

    latitude feels like a wall.Feeling

    of being trapped.I sometimes wonder

    If other paradigms are required.Like

    On the Ehs forum there

    are some people significantly

    Improved their sensitivities through

    Lots of greens/juicing and binders like

    chollera/cilantro

    Thank you all
     
  5. Dteshome

    Dteshome New Member

    Went to cascade nature preserve today

    From about 12:00-3:00 pm Did maybe

    2 hours of slow walking with breaks.

    Still feel quite sore and usually need

    To lay down for a few hours after

    this much walking.

    Definitely could stand up longer in

    The woods than a 4glte blue light store

    This shows me that the path is

    probably being consistently in Nature.

    i dont sense alternations between city

    and natural forests to be sustainable

    in a 5g environment barring a

    supplement or medication discovery.

    Ate shrimp and canned sardines with

    basmatti rice for breakfast.

    RIce with Salmon for lunch an 2

    pieces of naan bread.Followed by

    half gallon of lactose free milk.

    I know milk can be inflammatory

    But it helps with Post exertional

    Malaise i get from walking and

    mental exertion.

    I find that my body craves carbs.

    Right now moderate carbs moderate

    Protein moderate fat 20p/50c/30 fat

    Also went barefoot today then started

    Getting some chills in 52 degree

    weather so put the shoes back on.

    Took 0.5mg of meth blue kordon

    Some klonopin that i have been on

    For a few months .25 in the morning

    And .5mg evening and bed.I don’t

    like taking meds but it helps some

    with CFS/ME.Also took 1200 mg mag

    glycinate.Still figuring out options for

    future.I know that a warm forest is

    Probably ideal.Don’t think the body

    is quite ready to do 6 hrs of labor

    Required in a woof farm.Mitochdonria

    could use improvement.

    I think the trees have

    something that is released which to

    me feels androgenic.Usually i find

    effects of being in the forest are best

    when you stay there. When i see

    Individuals with ehs i find usually that

    they are the hippy/artsy

    in general that are highly sensitive to

    others energies perhaps ehs is not

    a problem only of redox or detox

    but also psychic energy in the jungian

    sense.
     
  6. Dteshome

    Dteshome New Member

    Spent a couple hours at the nature

    preserve this afternoon after shrimps

    With rice for breakfast with 50mg

    ubiqinol 20 mg Pqq 425 mg Magnesium

    Malate,500 mg DHA Nordic Naturals

    and a little but of MB.

    Walked slow for maybe an hour and

    A half along the creek.Feels good

    hearing the sounds of the water flow.

    Went to the library to send a resume

    Then back home shrimp for lunch

    with 425 mg magnesium Malate.

    10 mg Pqq and 500 mg of DHA.

    If anyone has any suggestions feel

    free to share.
     
  7. Dteshome

    Dteshome New Member

    One thing i noticed is that i feel better outdoors vs indoors however one thing i am noticing is that with UV light near where i live near the airport

    I don't feel well after sunbathing with minimal clothes.A t-shirt or long sleeve shirt and long sleeve pants in the UV feels better than trying to have as

    much surface area of the skin to the sun.Also notice that just being away from blue light when possible and looking into natural light feels better.

    I bought some canned salmon and oysters yesterday and have been eating some seafood ate it with mexican corn tortillas.

    Also got some labs back and it seems that perhaps having prior exposure to HSV1 HSV6 Epstein Bar Cytomegalivirus,Coxsackie virus

    is causing some sensitivity to UV solar radiation.Keeping in mind that it may be possible that UV may be causing some free radicals after being

    exposed to some of these viruses.I am looking into moving options and i wonder if being in UV in a low nnemf would make a difference.Not sure

    Looking into Yucatan and wondering if the UV may have a positive or negative impact.
     
  8. Phosphene

    Phosphene Gold (finally)

    Hi David. I’m just wondering how you're doing, and letting you know that I’m rooting for you. You are in a tough situation with your parents and living near the Atlanta airport, but I feel that a solution is coming for you.

    I wish I could offer you a place to stay and recover your ability to work, but for numerous reasons that can’t happen at the moment.

    You have a good strong heart and that will help you through.

    How’s it going?
     
  9. Dteshome

    Dteshome New Member

    Appreciate it

    I am down in Navarre beach with

    my father.Doing some breath holds

    and hanging out on the beach.

    Some of the hotels are hiring for

    maintenance/or front desk

    I have a backpack with some clothes

    and am here with my father.

    I have contemplated with staying

    I would like to stay here longer

    800usd in savings but not sure what

    can be done

    Pretty nice down here

    Appreciate your thoughtfulness
     
    Phosphene likes this.
  10. Dteshome

    Dteshome New Member

    Just wanted to post some labs

    regarding viruses I have past infections

    with.Not sure what can be done.I think

    my chronic fatigue syndrome and emf

    Sensitivity manifested around the time

    Of seeing escorts while working at

    Delta near the Atlanta airport.

    Since my vitamin D is normal I’m

    Trying to find out what the missing

    piece is to this Cfs

    1.Sunlight check
    2.Circadium rhythm check
    3.Vitamin D check
    Missing piece?

    Sunlights alleviates some of this but perhaps genetic mthfr mutation,viruses hanging around in the nervous system

    I really don’t believe vitamin D issues is the cause of my CFS.My guess would be viruses but I could be mistaken

    Ok someone kindly mentioned too much fragility to work.I think there is a degree of truth to this.I understand that there is power in the subconious mind as well as the body being a bundle of cells trying to fight of invaders

    So i wonder where can I relocate too

    The line is thin.It is 70 degrees out and

    I sun bath nude in the

    forest.Definetely has a good redox

    effect.However once it starts getting

    Hot I am met with malaise.

    Main stressors
    1.emf
    2.viruses
    3.hot and cold extremities
    4.too much thinking
    5.too much standing/walking

    I spoke to a man in destin,fl who said
    I could come down and try the beach attendant work.Says the job is physical and it gets humid

    Echo findings
    Trace regurgitation
    Ejection fraction 50%(50-70%)

    Testosterone 303 tested several months ago when fatigue was slightly worse.

    I have an appointment to see a urologist on August 2 in Newnan Ga
    A smaller town then metro Atlanta

    I have an appointment with a np
    At the Multiple sceloris center of Atlanta Friday

    Not sure what good this will do

    I see patient in MS center where they say WiFi is available and people are in wheelchairs .I think these patients are being irradiated and nobody is paying attention to the fact that all these wireless signals is not going Improve prognosis

    Anyways thank you fellas

    Here are some lab results

    I went to the Phoenix rising forums
    a forum with individuals with Chronic Fatigue Syndrome/Myalgic encaphmyeltis did some research and found the common viruses assosciated
    With Cfs/me then went to my doc and
    Requested the labs.Turns out that I have had past igg markers to almost all of them

    Even ubiqunol and magnesium didn’t return my functionality so perhaps there is something beyond mitochonsrial


    Herpes simplex 1 igG
    >5.00 H positive
    I
    Negative
    <0.9
    Equivocal
    0.91-1.09
    Positive
    >1.10

    EBV VCA IgG 603 U/ML H
    Positive
    Up<18 undectablen

    EBV VCA IgM
    <10.0 u/ml
    Negative

    Epstein-Barr Early AG IgG
    47.8 H

    <9 u m/l negative

    Early Epstein Barr Nuclear AG IgG
    428.8 H

    <18 u m/l negative

    Varicella Zoster IGG

    >2000
    Negative <135

    IGM wasn’t performed

    Cytalomegalovirus igg
    >10 H
    Negative <0.6

    CMV IGM
    >30

    :love:0 no antibody detected
    30-34.99 equivocal

    Per quest diagnostics
    Cockysackie b2
    1.8 H
    ref range <1.8

    B4 1.8 H
    ref range <1.8

    B5 1:16 H
    Ref range >1:8

    B6 1:16 H
    Ref range >1:8

    CD8 1058 270-930
    CD4 1225 540-1660H

    Ratio CD4/CD8 1.16 0.92-3.41
     
  11. Katie Durham

    Katie Durham New Member

    David, the only Vitamin D value I see is 28. Was that the most recent? If in the units I'm familiar with, it should be much higher than that.
     
  12. Dteshome

    Dteshome New Member

    I do appreciate it Mrs Durham

    Vitamin D was 29

    Parathyroid hormone is 18 (12-60)

    The point at which vitamin D increases

    to where an individuals parathyroid is

    suppressed is that ndividuals max set

    point.Seems that I am near the body’s

    Individual ceiling for some it’s 30

    Others 50 or 70.

    Makes sense since my spectracell calcifetlerol was in the upper percentile on the graph

    See

    https://chriskresser.com/vitamin-d-more-is-not-better/

    http://www.vitamindprotocol.com/dr.-coimbra-s-ms-protocol.html

     
    Katie Durham likes this.
  13. Dteshome

    Dteshome New Member

    I think there are individual differences

    Again since my parathyroid is nearly

    suppressed natural vitamin d cannot

    exceed much past 30 without

    parathyroid dipping below 10

    There is a wide genetic variability in

    Vitamin D levels.Parathyroid is a

    barometer to measure individual

    vitamin d.If your parathyroid is in the

    lower half of the normal range that is

    an indicator of good vitamin d

    production


    https://www.vitamindcouncil.org/new...he-maasai-and-hadzabe-of-africa/#.XQqFt6QpDYU


    Appreciate it mrs Durham



     

Share This Page